Nevada Tribal Directory

To download the PDF version of the ITCN Board listing click on the blue link below.

ITCN BOARD LISTING

owyhee 2

                  INTER-TRIBAL COUNCIL OF NEVADA EXECUTIVE BOARD

Battle Mountain Band Council

Lydia Johnson, Chairperson

Florine Maine, Vice-Chair

37 Mountain View Drive

Battle Mountain, NV  89820

PH:  (775) 635-2004

FX:  (775) 635-8016

Carson Colony Council

Gary Nevers,  Chairman

Chad Malone, Vice-Chair

2900 South Curry St.

Carson City, NV  89703

PH:  (775) 690-2897

FX:  None

 Dresslerville Community Council
Lisa Christensen, ChairwomanRueben Vasquez, Vice-Chair

1585 Watasheamu

Gardnerville, NV  89410

PH:  (775) 265-4191

FX:  (775) 265-6240

Duck Valley Sho-Pai Tribes

Lindsey Manning., Chairman

Buster Gibson, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 219

Owyhee, NV  89832

PH:  (208) 759-3100

FX:  (208) 759-3103

Duckwater Shoshone Tribe

Perline Thompson, Chairwoman

Lorin Watson, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 140068

Duckwater, NV  89314

PH:  (775) 863-0227

FX:  (775) 863-0301

Elko Band Council

David Decker, Chairman

Davis Gonzales, Vice-Chair

1745 Silver Eagle Drive

Elko, NV  89801

PH:  (775) 738-8889

FX:  (775) 753-5439

Ely Shoshone Council

Alvin S. Marques, Chairman

Victor McQueen Jr., Vice-Chair

16 Shoshone Circle

Ely, NV  89301

PH:  (775) 289-3013

FX:   (775) 289-3833

Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribes

Len George, Chairman

Yvonne Mori, Vice-Chair

565 Rio Vista Drive

Fallon, NV  89406

PH:  (775) 423-6075

FX:  (775) 423-5202

Ft. McDermitt Pai-Sho Tribes

Brad Crutcher, Chairman

Billy Bell, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 457

McDermitt, NV  89421-0457

PH:  (775) 532-8259

FX:  (775) 532-8487

Confederated Tribes of Goshute

Virgil W. Johnson, Chairman

Zelda Johnny, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 6104

Ibapah, UT  84034

PH:  (435) 234-1138

FX:  (435) 234-1162

Las Vegas Paiute Tribe

Benny Tso, Chairman

Darren Sackett, Vice-Chair

One Paiute Drive

Las Vegas, NV  89106

PH:  (702) 386-3926

FX:  (702) 383-4019

Lovelock Paiute Tribe

Victor Mann, Chairman

Debbie George, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 878

Lovelock, NV  89419

PH:  (775) 273-7861

FX:  (775) 273-3802

Moapa Business Council

Robert Tom, Chairman

Greg Anderson, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 340

Moapa, NV  89025

PH:  (702) 865-2787

FX:  (702) 865-2875

Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe

Vinton Hawley, Chairman

Alan Mandell, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 256

Nixon, NV  89424

PH:  (775) 574-1000

FX:  (775) 574-1008

Reno-Sparks Indian Colony

Arlan D. Melendez, Chairman

Verna Nuno, Vice-Chair

34 Reservation Road

Reno, NV  89502

PH:  (775) 329-2936

FX:  (775) 329-8710

South Fork Band Council

Tyler Reynolds, Chairman

Alice Tybo, Vice-Chair

21 Lee B-13

Spring Creek, NV  89815

PH:  (775) 744-4273

FX:  (775) 744-4523

Stewart Community Council

Jacqueline Steele, Chairwoman

Stan Smokey, Vice-Chair

919 Highway 395 south

Gardnerville, NV  89410

PH:  (775) 883-7794

FX:  (775) 782-6790

Summit Lake Paiute Tribe

Page Linton, Chairman

Randi Desoto, Vice- Chair

1001 Rock Boulevard

Sparks, NV 89431

PH:  (775) 827-9670

FX:  (775) 827-9678

Te-Moak Tribal Council

Lydia Johnson, Chairwoman

Davis Gonzales, Vice-Chair

525 Sunset Street

Elko, NV  89801

PH:  (775) 738-9251

FX:  (775) 738-2345

Walker River Paiute Tribe

Amber Torres, Chairman

VACANT, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 220

Schurz, NV  89427

PH:  (775) 773-2306

FX:  (775) 773-2585

Washoe Tribal Council

Neil Mortimer, Chairman

Deidre Jones-Flood, Vice-Chair

919 Hwy. 395 South

Gardnerville, NV 89410

PH:  (775) 265-8600

FX:  (775) 265-6240

Wells Band Council

 Casey Franco, Chairman

Steve Brady, Vice-Chair

P. O. Box 809

Wells, NV  89835

PH:  (775) 752-3045

FX:  (775) 752-2179

Winnemucca Colony Council

Judy Rojo, Chairperson

C/O Treva Hearne

595 Humboldt St.

Reno, NV 89509

PH:  (775) 329-5800

FX:  (775) 329-5819

Woodfords Community Council

Irvin Jim Jr., Chairman

Diedre Jones-Flood, Vice-Chair

96 Washoe Blvd.

Markleeville, CA  96120

PH:  (530) 694-2170

FX:  (530) 694-1890

Yerington Paiute Tribe

Laurie A. Thom, Chairwoman

Albert Roberts, Vice-Chair

171 Campbell Lane

Yerington, NV  89447

PH:  (775) 463-3301

FX:  (775) 463-2416

Yomba Tribal Council

Daryl Brady, Chairman

Ronnie Snooks, Vice-Chair

HC 61 Box 6275

Austin, NV  89310

PH:  (775) 964-2463

FX:  (775) 964-2443

Timbisha Shoshone Tribe

George Gholson, Chairman

Bill Eddy, Vice-Chair

P.O. Box 1779

Bishop, CA 93515

PH:  (760) 872-3614

FX:  (760) 872-3670

                Revised 10/31/16 LB